Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18002 Cristin Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18002 Cristin Way in Ashfield or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has an open floor plan and a dedicated office/flex space. Owners have done extensive updates since purchasing the home. Large great room with fireplace, large eat in kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceilings, laminate hardwood floors, plenty of cabinetry & recently updated countertops featuring granite. Master bathroom has a large walk in tile shower and walk in closet. Heated garage with extra storage in attic space. Nice private backyard for evenings relaxing. Home features NEST smart thermostat & several rooms have smart lighting on a Lutron system. Westfield Washington Schools. Property is convenient to shopping, schools & Grand Park. Make this your next home, check it out today!

Listed by Heather Hemphill· Key Realty Indiana· MLS# 22053623
SoldSold in 21 days

$310,000

$315,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,618Sq Ft

This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has an open floor plan and a dedicated office/flex space. Owners have done extensive updates since purchasing the home. Large great room with fireplace, large eat in kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceilings, laminate hardwood floors, plenty o...

Listed by Heather Hemphill· Key Realty Indiana· MLS# MBR22053623

1,618

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$273,700

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.3% below list in 21 days
  • Fireplace
  • Ashfield subdivision

Sold

$295,000

-$20,000 below list (-6.3%)

Closed
Sep 29, 2025
Listed at
$315,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
21 days

Price history

  1. Sold$295,000

    Sep 29, 2025

  2. Price reduced$315,000 → $310,000

    Aug 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $315,000

    Jul 30, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$450KMedian $405K
$295K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessVaulted Ceiling(s)Paddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $315,000Listed· Jul 30, 2025

  • $310,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.6% off original)

21 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,618 sq ft

Westfield High School

    1.8 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School1.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.1 mi
  • Carmel High School5.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital6.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,618 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.19 acres

Subdivision

Ashfield

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$273,700

Land Value

$63,300

Land$63,300

23% of total

Improvement Value

$210,400

Improvements$210,400

77% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$2,898
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai