Recently Sold — 1802 Knaphill Court, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1802 Knaphill Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1802 Knaphill Ct in Smokey Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Listed & sold
$625,000
Listed & sold
3,749
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$530,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,250 sqft)
- Smokey Knoll subdivision
Sold
$625,000
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$625,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $625,000
Mar 18, 2026
Smokey Knoll · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $625,000
- Median DOM
- 45 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$625,000Listed· Mar 18, 2026
2 days on market
Clay Middle School
- 2.0 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.5 mi
- Carmel High School2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace2.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.6 mi
- Westfield High School3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,749 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Stories
One
Subdivision
Smokey Knoll
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$530,200
Land Value
$127,900
24% of total
Improvement Value
$402,300
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $5,154
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2