Off-Market Property Details
18052 KINDER OAK DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
3,410
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$416,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18052 Kinder Oak Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18052 Kinder Oak Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,410
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$416,600

Living Area
3,410 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Oakmont Green
Section 7
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$416,600
Land Value
$68,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$348,600
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7
Last seen on the market
Sold for $177,000 in June 2012.
List vs sold
$214,900 listed → $177,000 sold (−$37,900)
Days on market
71
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,442
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in OAKMONT GREEN
12 properties on record
- 17841 Forreston Oak Dr20022,045 sq ft$311,900
- 17849 Forreston Oak Dr20013,443 sq ft$421,100
- 17856 Forreston Oak Dr19973,310 sq ft$411,500
- 17857 Forreston Oak Dr20002,045 sq ft$311,600
- 17866 Forreston Oak Dr19971,972 sq ft$310,400
- 17867 Kinder Oak Dr19993,300 sq ft$392,800
- 17872 Kinder Oak Dr19973,288 sq ft$439,300
- 17876 Forreston Oak Dr19971,805 sq ft$293,900
- 17877 Kinder Oak Dr19983,332 sq ft$410,200
- 17886 Forreston Oak Dr19983,414 sq ft$378,200
- 17892 Kinder Oak Dr19993,012 sq ft$408,800
- 17893 Forreston Oak Dr19981,969 sq ft$306,000