Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 18054 Ranger Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 18054 Ranger Way in Gristmill Trails, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Westfield featuring a spacious open floor plan! The main level includes a guest bedroom and full bath, a private office, dining area, great room, and mudroom. The kitchen offers a large center island, staggered cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage. Upstairs features a large loft, a spacious primary suite with dual vanity and generous storage, plus two additional bedrooms with walk-in closets. The laundry room includes built-in cabinets, and the washer and dryer stay. On cul-de-sac lot. Located in award-winning Westfield schools and just minutes from Grand Park, downtown Westfield, shopping, dining, and easy access to US-31.

Listed by Magdalen Bergeron· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22087889
Recently SoldSold in 30 days

$455,000

$475,000

4Beds
3Baths
2,726Sq Ft

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Westfield featuring a spacious open floor plan! The main level includes a guest bedroom and full bath, a private office, dining area, great room, and mudroom. The kitchen offers a large center island, staggered cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of s...

Listed by Magdalen Bergeron· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22087889

2,726

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.17

Acres

$395,800

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.3% below list in 30 days
  • Gristmill Trails subdivision

Sold

$450,000

-$25,000 below list (-5.3%)

Closed
May 8, 2026
Listed at
$475,000
Sold
5 days ago
Sold in
30 days

Price history

  1. Sold$450,000

    May 8, 2026

  2. Price reduced$465,000 → $455,000

    Mar 27, 2026

  3. Listedat $475,000

    Mar 6, 2026

Sold
2
Median price
$463,000
Median DOM
95 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$350K$585KMedian $485K
$450K

Interior

Breakfast BarKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $475,000Listed· Mar 6, 2026

  • $455,000Reduced

    $20,000 (4.2% off original)

30 days on market

Layout

Main
115 rooms1,204 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,522 sq ft

Monon Trail Elementary School

    7.3 mi
  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    3.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.9 mi
  • Carmel Central Park5.9 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.2 mi
  • Carmel High School6.7 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS6.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,726 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.17 acres

Subdivision

Gristmill Trails

Section 2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$395,800

Land Value

$79,700

Land$79,700

20% of total

Improvement Value

$316,100

Improvements$316,100

80% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,120

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai