Sold — 1807 Hourglass Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1807 Hourglass Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1807 Hourglass Dr in The Village of Westclay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience the epitome of luxury waterfront living & the irresistible charm of Westclay's lifestyle in this stunning estate home. With 7 bedrooms and 6.5 baths, it offers a tranquil sanctuary. The open layout connects the beautiful Great Room to the dream Gourmet Kitchen, complete w/ high-end appliances, a grand island, an eat-in area, & an expansive walk-in pantry that exudes practical elegance. A Bonus Rm serves as a versatile space for a Nanny or AuPair suite & Dual laundry facilities add to the home's convenience. LL presents a theater, wet bar, game space, sauna, bedroom, & bath. Step outside & enjoy the covered patio, pool, hot tub,FP & fenced yard creating captivating outdoor space.
$1,659,000
Experience the epitome of luxury waterfront living & the irresistible charm of Westclay's lifestyle in this stunning estate home. With 7 bedrooms and 6.5 baths, it offers a tranquil sanctuary. The open layout connects the beautiful Great Room to the dream Gourmet Kitchen, complete w/ high-end applia...
8,342
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.47
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,871,800
Assessed Value
7
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.0% below list in 13 days
- Private pool
- Spa / hot tub
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,668 sqft)
Sold
$1,625,000
-$34,000 below list (-2.0%)
- Closed
- Oct 7, 2023
- Listed at
- $1,659,000
- Sold
- 2 years ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$1,625,000
Oct 7, 2023
- Listedat $1,659,000
Aug 21, 2023
The Village of Westclay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 45
- Median price
- $935,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,800,000
10515 Roxley Bend
6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,850,000
3463 Sedgemoor Circle
7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,500,000
10469 Roxley Bend
6bd · 6ba · 7,249 sqft
Sold May 2024

$3,200,000
1105 W 136th Street
6bd · 9ba · 10,151 sqft
Sold Sep 2024
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 41% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,659,000Listed· Aug 21, 2023
13 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Porch
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.4 mi
- Clay Terrace3.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.4 mi
- Carmel High School3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
8,342 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.47 acres
Subdivision
Village of Westclay
Section 12002B
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
6 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,871,800
Land Value
$289,500
15% of total
Improvement Value
$1,582,300
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2022
- $12,006
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 12002B