Sold — 1808 Dan Patch Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1808 Dan Patch Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1808 Dan Patch Ln in Morgan Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
What an amazing opportunity less than 5 minutes from Grand Park! Welcome to 1808 Patch Lane in Westfield. This 2002 built home has all kinds of potential for its next owner. This 4 bed/2.5 bath home with primary bedroom on the main offers a nice open floor plan that makes the space feel even larger than it is. Walking in you'll love the two story foyer with oversized front room/dining room. Open kitchen to living room and sun room are perfect spaces to entertain a large group. Upstairs offers the 3 additional spare bedrooms with a large loft overlooking family room. Out back on your .75 acre lot you're going to love the potential use of the pole barn! This space has a full concrete floor, electric, and is heated for the winter time. A huge plus is you can access the barn from a separate road off 196th st. where it dead ends. The potential of this property with pole barn is perfect for someone looking to find a hobby space , run a business, or take advantage of the proximity to Grand Park and run a great AIRBNB with it. Hurry as this one expects to be a hot option!
$574,900
$600,000
What an amazing opportunity less than 5 minutes from Grand Park! Welcome to 1808 Patch Lane in Westfield. This 2002 built home has all kinds of potential for its next owner. This 4 bed/2.5 bath home with primary bedroom on the main offers a nice open floor plan that makes the space feel even larg...
2,657
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$396,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.3% below list in 12 days
- Fireplace
- Morgan Woods subdivision
Sold
$568,000
-$32,000 below list (-5.3%)
- Closed
- Oct 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $600,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$568,000
Oct 9, 2025
- Price reduced$600,000 → $574,900
Sep 12, 2025
- Listedat $600,000
Sep 3, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$600,000Listed· Sep 3, 2025
$574,900Reduced
↓ $25,100 (4.2% off original)
12 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
- Carmel High School7.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,657 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Morgan Woods
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$396,400
Land Value
$71,500
18% of total
Improvement Value
$324,900
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,030
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2