Pending — 18119 Pennsy Way, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18119 Pennsy Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18119 Pennsy Way in Spring Orchard or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover refined living in this immaculate, move-in ready home nestled in one of Westfield's most desirable neighborhoods. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully refreshed, this residence showcases pride of ownership at every turn, with 95% of the interior freshly repainted this month, creating a bright, clean, and sophisticated atmosphere throughout. Step inside to experience a seamless blend of comfort and elegance, where every space feels both inviting and elevated. Whether you're entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this property offers the perfect backdrop for modern living. Ideally located just minutes from Grand Park, as well as an array of dining options, shopping, and everyday conveniences, you'll enjoy the best of Westfield right at your doorstep. From morning coffee runs to evening outings, everything you need is within easy reach. Combining exceptional condition, a prime location, and timeless appeal, this home presents a rare opportunity to move right in and start living beautifully from day one.
$389,000
Discover refined living in this immaculate, move-in ready home nestled in one of Westfield's most desirable neighborhoods. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully refreshed, this residence showcases pride of ownership at every turn, with 95% of the interior freshly repainted this month, creating a ...
2,022
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$338,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Spring Orchard subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 13, 2026
- Listedat $389,000
Mar 18, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$389,000Listed· Mar 18, 2026
27 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.6 mi
- Clay Terrace4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.9 mi
- Carmel High School6.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,022 sq ft
Year Built
2015
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Spring Orchard at Springmill Trails
Section 2A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$338,900
Land Value
$86,700
26% of total
Improvement Value
$252,200
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,410
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2A