Off-Market Property Details

18123 PENNSY WAY

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Spring Orchard at Springmill Trails · Section 4

4,621

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$457,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18123 Pennsy Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18123 Pennsy Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,621

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$457,000

Living Area

4,621 sq ft

Year Built

2017

Lot Size

0.18 acres

Subdivision

Spring Orchard at Springmill Trails

Section 4

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$457,000

Land Value

$86,700

Land$86,700

19% of total

Improvement Value

$370,300

Improvements$370,300

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $440,000 in December 2024.

List vs sold

$450,000 listed → $440,000 sold (−$10,000)

Days on market

51

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,190

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai