Sold — 18146 Pennsy Way, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18146 Pennsy Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18146 Pennsy Way in Spring Orchard or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This almost-like-new home is move-in ready with updates throughout! Freshly painted interior, brand-new carpet, and beautiful LVP flooring give it a modern, fresh feel. The kitchen features a brand-new stove and oven along with newer stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, while upstairs you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a large loft room perfect for extra living space or playroom. With 2.5 baths, an office, and plenty of room to grow, this home is designed for both comfort and functionality. Step outside to your private backyard oasis-complete with an extended patio, screened-in porch, and privacy fence-where you'll enjoy stunning sunsets every evening. Conveniently located in the heart of Grand Park area with lots of shopping, restaurants, and grocery stores. Don't miss the chance to make it yours! See attached Seller Updates.
$399,000
$420,000
This almost-like-new home is move-in ready with updates throughout! Freshly painted interior, brand-new carpet, and beautiful LVP flooring give it a modern, fresh feel. The kitchen features a brand-new stove and oven along with newer stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite is convenie...
2,328
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$375,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.0% below list in 33 days
- Fireplace
- Spring Orchard subdivision
Sold
$399,000
-$21,000 below list (-5.0%)
- Closed
- Nov 14, 2025
- Listed at
- $420,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 33 days
Price history
- Sold$399,000
Nov 14, 2025
- Price reduced$405,000 → $399,000
Oct 9, 2025
- Listedat $420,000
Sep 11, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$420,000Listed· Sep 11, 2025
$399,000Reduced
↓ $21,000 (5.0% off original)
33 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.6 mi
- Clay Terrace4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.9 mi
- Carmel High School6.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,328 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
One Leveland + Loft
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Spring Orchard at Springmill Trails
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$375,200
Land Value
$86,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$288,400
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,920
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4