Off-Market Property Details

1817 W 216TH ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

5,798

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

6.77

Acres

$1,192,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1817 W 216th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1817 W 216th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,798

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

6.77

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,192,400

Living Area

5,798 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Lot Size

6.77 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,192,400

Land Value

$241,300

Land$241,300

20% of total

Improvement Value

$951,100

Improvements$951,100

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai