Off-Market Property Details
18172 KINDER OAK DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
1,786
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.35
Acres
$284,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18172 Kinder Oak Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18172 Kinder Oak Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,786
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$284,900

Living Area
1,786 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Oakmont Glen
Section 4
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$284,900
Land Value
$95,000
33% of total
Improvement Value
$189,900
67% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $213,500 in September 2017.
List vs sold
$225,000 listed → $213,500 sold (−$11,500)
Days on market
88
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,786
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in OAKMONT GLEN
12 properties on record
- 18112 Kinder Oak Dr20033,537 sq ft$406,500
- 18132 Kinder Oak Dr20034,206 sq ft$438,900
- 18147 Kinder Oak Dr20054,690 sq ft$425,500
- 18152 Kinder Oak Dr20033,628 sq ft$425,000
- 18167 Kinder Oak Dr20012,287 sq ft$303,500
- 18192 Kinder Oak Dr20034,547 sq ft$435,100
- 18207 Kinder Oak Dr20052,330 sq ft$329,300
- 18212 Kinder Oak Dr20133,240 sq ft$420,500
- 18227 Kinder Oak Dr20003,340 sq ft$411,000
- 18232 Kinder Oak Dr20103,046 sq ft$373,700
- 18247 Kinder Oak Dr20073,871 sq ft$429,400
- 18252 Kinder Oak Dr20053,789 sq ft$425,300