Off-Market Property Details
18201 VIEWPOINT LN
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Waters Edge at Springmill Trails · Section 3
2,605
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.2
Acres
$413,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18201 Viewpoint Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18201 Viewpoint Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,605
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$413,300

Living Area
2,605 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Waters Edge at Springmill Trails
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$413,300
Land Value
$91,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$322,300
78% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $274,650 in June 2017.
List vs sold
$288,990 listed → $274,650 sold (−$14,340)
Days on market
193
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,586
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WATERS EDGE AT SPRINGMILL TRAILS
12 properties on record
- 1209 Crosswater Way20181,954 sq ft$401,900
- 1210 Crosswater Way20203,485 sq ft$485,300
- 1217 Crosswater Way20183,431 sq ft$483,600
- 1218 Crosswater Way20202,560 sq ft$421,200
- 1225 Crosswater Way20143,854 sq ft$560,000
- 1226 Crosswater Way20203,223 sq ft$477,400
- 1226 Timber Bluff Rd20182,371 sq ft$398,700
- 1233 Crosswater Way20172,023 sq ft$399,400
- 1234 Crosswater Way20153,503 sq ft$476,200
- 1234 Timber Bluff Rd20162,930 sq ft$445,800
- 1242 Timber Bluff Rd20162,605 sq ft$402,500
- 1250 Hazy Falls Blvd20141,969 sq ft$383,400