Off-Market Property Details

1832 CHERRY ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

E. M. Hare

896

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

$70,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1832 Cherry St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1832 Cherry St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

896

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$70,000

Living Area

896 sq ft

Year Built

1950

Subdivision

E. M. Hare

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$70,000

Land Value

$23,100

Land$23,100

33% of total

Improvement Value

$46,900

Improvements$46,900

67% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai