Off-Market Property Details

18375 IDLEWIND CT

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Lakes at Grassy Branch · Section 2B

5,124

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.44

Acres

$1,013,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18375 Idlewind Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18375 Idlewind Ct in Lakes At Grassy Branch or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Custom ranch home with walk out finished basement see here: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=tDN2Ey6U1qn&mls=1, 12' and 10' high first floor ceilings, large back and front covered porches, custom Amish cabinetry through out, formal dining room and dinette area as well as a large kitchen island all open concept for entertaining, split bedroom floor plan with a "flex" room for an office, pet room, exercise room or whatever your heart desires. Master suite offers large walk in shower with a nice sized closet with attached laundry room. Built in lockers, 8' high first floor doors, custom trim package throughout the home with stained great room beams and built ins by the fireplace. Over 2000 square feet of finished basement with bar

Listed by Lance Cleland· Own It Realty LLC· MLS# 21703957
SoldSold in 217 days

$759,000

$760,000

4Beds
3.1Baths
2,576Sq Ft

Custom ranch home with walk out finished basement see here: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=tDN2Ey6U1qn&mls=1, 12' and 10' high first floor ceilings, large back and front covered porches, custom Amish cabinetry through out, formal dining room and dinette area as well as a large kitchen island all...

Listed by Lance Cleland· Own It Realty LLC· MLS# MBR21703957

5,124

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.44

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,013,200

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.6% below list in 217 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (2,232 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Lakes At Grassy Branch subdivision

Sold

$710,000

-$50,000 below list (-6.6%)

Closed
Nov 23, 2020
Listed at
$760,000
Sold
5 years ago
Sold in
217 days

Price history

  1. Sold$710,000

    Nov 23, 2020

  2. Price reduced$764,000 → $759,000

    Oct 7, 2020

  3. Listedat $760,000

    Apr 7, 2020

Sold
2
Median price
$960,000
Median DOM
96 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 58% above median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$725KMedian $450K
$710K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Built-in FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s)Tray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsWoodWorkStain/PaintedBreakfast BarEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Sprinkler SystemSmart Light(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $760,000Listed· Apr 7, 2020

  • $759,000Reduced

    $1,000 (0.1% off original)

217 days on market

Layout

Main
32.111 rooms2,576 sq ft
Basement
113 rooms2,232 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School1.5 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.5 mi
    • Carmel High School6.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    5,124 sq ft

    Year Built

    2020

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.44 acres

    Subdivision

    Lakes at Grassy Branch

    Section 2B

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $1,013,200

    Land Value

    $136,600

    Land$136,600

    13% of total

    Improvement Value

    $876,600

    Improvements$876,600

    87% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $36

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2B

    Powered by Ackee.ai