Off-Market Property Details
18418 HARVEST MEADOWS DR E
Westfield, Indiana 46074
1,124
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$256,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18418 Harvest Meadows Dr E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18418 Harvest Meadows Dr E or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,124
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$256,800

Living Area
1,124 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Harvest Meadows
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$256,800
Land Value
$41,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$215,800
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $112,000 in April 2012.
List vs sold
$119,900 listed → $112,000 sold (−$7,900)
Days on market
104
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,124
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HARVEST MEADOWS
12 properties on record
- 1801 Riverstone Ct19951,555 sq ft$299,200
- 1801 Woodstream Ct19951,880 sq ft$341,600
- 1802 Riverstone Ct19951,246 sq ft$266,200
- 1802 Woodstream Ct19961,612 sq ft$308,900
- 1805 Woodstream Ct19951,246 sq ft$270,500
- 1809 Riverstone Ct19951,390 sq ft$290,000
- 1809 Woodstream Ct19961,943 sq ft$340,000
- 1810 Riverstone Ct19951,113 sq ft$263,100
- 1810 Woodstream Ct19961,258 sq ft$280,300
- 1817 Woodstream Ct19961,246 sq ft$275,900
- 1818 Woodstream Ct19961,196 sq ft$274,100
- 18401 Harvest Meadows Dr E19941,388 sq ft$288,000