Sold — 18432 Oriental Oak Court, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18432 Oriental Oak Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18432 Oriental Oak Ct in Oakmont or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This Beautiful Ranch home boasts 3 bedrooms, Updated Kitchen with tons of pantry space, beautiful countertops & white appliances. Primary bedroom with lots of daylight overlooking a pond, double vanity, whirlpool tub, walk in closet. Light filled sunroom overlooking a large deck looking out to a pond and mature trees. The sunroom has both heat/air conditioning to enjoy year round! The deck leads to a fenced in back/side yard! The finished basement has a Wet bar, Half bath, built in media area & two more areas for entertaining or adding a bedroom if needed! The 3 car garage has work bench, service door to fenced in yard area, staircase to the large storage area above with shelving. The home also includes custom plantation shutters throughout. You wont want to miss out on this beautiful well built Ranch!
$527,900
This Beautiful Ranch home boasts 3 bedrooms, Updated Kitchen with tons of pantry space, beautiful countertops & white appliances. Primary bedroom with lots of daylight overlooking a pond, double vanity, whirlpool tub, walk in closet. Light filled sunroom overlooking a large deck looking out to a pon...
3,735
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$443,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% over list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (948 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Oakmont subdivision
Sold
$533,900
+$6,000 over list (1.1%)
- Closed
- Jul 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $527,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$533,900
Jul 17, 2025
- Listedat $527,900
Jun 16, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,909
17015 Flinchum Way W
4bd · 3ba · 2,449 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$527,900Listed· Jun 16, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center6.1 mi
- Conner Prairie6.3 mi
- Fishers High School6.5 mi
- Clay Terrace6.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,735 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Oakmont Woods
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$443,600
Land Value
$95,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$348,600
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,026
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3