Sold — 18458 Windstone Circle, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18458 Windstone Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18458 Windstone Cir in Stone Harbour or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch in Stone Harbour of Noblesville. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, everyday convenience, and low-maintenance living - just minutes from Morse Reservoir, Downtown Noblesville, schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Step inside to an inviting, light-filled layout featuring spacious living areas, vaulted ceilings, and a warm, functional flow. The kitchen offers ample prep space and an open floor plan to the great room. The primary suite is a private retreat with a large walk-in closet and an en-suite with an accessible 'Safe step' walk-in jacuzzi bathtub. Additional bedrooms are well-sized and positioned in a split plan for guests, office space, or a playroom. Step out from the sunroom onto the back patio and enjoy evenings overlooking the peaceful yard, perfect for relaxing or hosting. The mature landscaping and established neighborhood charm make this home truly stand out. Updates include the kitchen in 2013, HVAC in 2013, Water Heater in 2016, a new roof in 2019 with a warranty until 2028, new windows in 2020, and a new water purification system in 2025.
$339,900
Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch in Stone Harbour of Noblesville. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, everyday convenience, and low-maintenance living - just minutes from Morse Reservoir, Downtown Noblesville, schools, parks, shopping,...
1,702
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.47
Acres
Off Market
Status
$301,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% below list in 18 days
- Stone Harbour subdivision
Sold
$329,000
-$10,900 below list (-3.2%)
- Closed
- Jan 14, 2026
- Listed at
- $339,900
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 18 days
Price history
- Sold$329,000
Jan 14, 2026
- Listedat $339,900
Nov 13, 2025
Stone Harbour · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $274,900
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$339,900Listed· Nov 13, 2025
18 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Handicap Accessible,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.2 mi
- Clay Terrace6.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center6.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
- Conner Prairie6.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,702 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.47 acres
Subdivision
Stone Harbour
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$301,100
Land Value
$76,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$225,100
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,106
- Exemption
- Homestead