Off-Market Property Details
1846 MAPLE AVE
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
3,824
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
0.36
Acres
$243,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1846 Maple Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1846 Maple Ave in Em Hare or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great opportunity with this home. 3 bedrooms, 2 car attached garage, huge backyard, large family room with fireplace, full basement and full attic space. Home needs some work, but could be great.
$99,900
3,824
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
0.36
Acres
Off Market
Status
$243,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.0% over list in 43 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Basement
- Em Hare subdivision
Sold
$107,900
+$8,000 over list (8.0%)
- Closed
- Aug 26, 2016
- Listed at
- $99,900
- Sold
- 9 years ago
- Sold in
- 43 days
Price history
- Sold$107,900
Aug 26, 2016
- Listedat $99,900
Jul 13, 2016
Em Hare · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $107,900
- Median DOM
- 56 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 64% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$99,900Listed· Jul 13, 2016
43 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
- Conner Prairie5.3 mi
- Fishers High School5.5 mi
- Westfield High School6.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,824 sq ft
Year Built
1930
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Subdivision
E. M. Hare
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$243,600
Land Value
$67,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$176,400
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2015
- $3,944