Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18554 Piers End Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18554 Piers End Dr in Stone Harbour or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Throw away the lawn mower and snow shovel. Hard to find STAND ALONE ranch in popular Stone Harbour. Updates galore. New granite countertops in kitchen, and baths. New carpet and paint throughout. New dishwasher. This home features an exceptional lot with backyard tree lined privacy as you relax on your spacious covered patio. HOA maintains landscaping, grass cutting, irrigation, snow removal. Quiet community in fantastic location. This won't last long. It shows like a model home. Some rooms were virtually staged. No property tax exemptions currently filed, once a homestead exemption is filed property taxes will decrease to half current taxes.

Listed by Joe McDonald· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22061007
SoldSold in 34 days

$289,900

$309,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,397Sq Ft

Throw away the lawn mower and snow shovel. Hard to find STAND ALONE ranch in popular Stone Harbour. Updates galore. New granite countertops in kitchen, and baths. New carpet and paint throughout. New dishwasher. This home features an exceptional lot with backyard tree lined privacy as you rela...

Listed by Joe McDonald· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22061007

1,397

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$264,400

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 34 days
  • Stone Harbour subdivision

Sold

$272,000

-$37,900 below list (-12.2%)

Closed
Nov 28, 2025
Listed at
$309,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
34 days

Price history

  1. Sold$272,000

    Nov 28, 2025

  2. Price reduced$309,900 → $289,900

    Sep 12, 2025

  3. Listedat $309,900

    Sep 5, 2025

Sold
9
Median price
$274,900
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.

$185K$405KMedian $320K
$272K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Breakfast BarCathedral Ceiling(s)Tray Ceiling(s)Paddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $309,900Listed· Sep 5, 2025

  • $289,900Reduced

    $20,000 (6.5% off original)

34 days on market

Layout

Main
225 rooms1,397 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School4.1 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS6.3 mi
  • Clay Terrace6.5 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center6.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,397 sq ft

Year Built

2001

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.17 acres

Subdivision

Stone Harbour

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$264,400

Land Value

$59,200

Land$59,200

22% of total

Improvement Value

$205,200

Improvements$205,200

78% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,454

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai