Sold — 18647 Goldwater Road, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18647 Goldwater Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18647 Goldwater Rd in Andover or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
COME HOME TO BEAUTIFUL AND SOUGHT AFTER ANDOVER NORTH WITH THIS THIS 4BR HOME. LOCATED IN WESTFIELD, THIS ONE HAS PLENTY OF SQUARE FOOTAGE AND VERY LARGE ROOMS. BRING YOUR YOUR PAINT BRUSH AND TOOLBOX AND MAKE THIS ONE YOUR OWN. ENTERTAIN IN THE OPEN KITCHEN/FAMILY ROOM/DINING ROOM COMBINATION. THE DINING AREA OPENS TO THE OUTSIDE PATIO FOR THOSE WARM SPRING AND SUMMER NIGHTS. THERE IS ALSO AN OFFICE SPACE AS WELL AS A MUD ROOM AS YOU ENTER FROM THE GARAGE. THE NEIGHBORHOOD IS WELL KEPT AND HOME TO FRIENDLY NEIGHBORS. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, PARKS, SCHOOLS, OFFICES, AND HIGHWAYS. ENJOY ALL THAT WESTFIELD HAS TO OFFER. ALL THIS IN AWARD WINNING WESTFIELD WASHINGTON SCHOOLS.
$429,900
$442,900
COME HOME TO BEAUTIFUL AND SOUGHT AFTER ANDOVER NORTH WITH THIS THIS 4BR HOME. LOCATED IN WESTFIELD, THIS ONE HAS PLENTY OF SQUARE FOOTAGE AND VERY LARGE ROOMS. BRING YOUR YOUR PAINT BRUSH AND TOOLBOX AND MAKE THIS ONE YOUR OWN. ENTERTAIN IN THE OPEN KITCHEN/FAMILY ROOM/DINING ROOM COMBINATION. T...
2,672
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$404,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 32 days
- Andover subdivision
Sold
$377,500
-$65,400 below list (-14.8%)
- Closed
- Apr 10, 2026
- Listed at
- $442,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 32 days
Price history
- Sold$377,500
Apr 10, 2026
- Price reduced$437,900 → $429,900
Mar 5, 2026
- Listedat $442,900
Feb 15, 2026
Andover · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $377,500
- Median DOM
- 54 days
Recent comparable sales

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$442,900Listed· Feb 15, 2026
$429,900Reduced
↓ $13,000 (2.9% off original)
32 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
West Washington School Corp
Elementary
West Washington Elementary School
High
West Washington Jr-Sr High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.8 mi
- Clay Terrace5.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
- Carmel High School6.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,672 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Andover North
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
West Washington School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$404,800
Land Value
$51,300
13% of total
Improvement Value
$353,500
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,350
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1