Off-Market Property Details

18711 WHITCOMB PL

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

Golden Pond

2,032

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

0.94

Acres

$336,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18711 Whitcomb Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18711 Whitcomb Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,032

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

0.94

Acres

Off Market

Status

$336,800

Living Area

2,032 sq ft

Year Built

1960

Lot Size

0.94 acres

Subdivision

Golden Pond

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$336,800

Land Value

$74,700

Land$74,700

22% of total

Improvement Value

$262,100

Improvements$262,100

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Other homes in GOLDEN POND

1 property on record

Powered by Ackee.ai