Off-Market Property Details
1883 TROWBRIDGE HIGH ST
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Village of Westclay · Section 10006
4,697
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.42
Acres
$861,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1883 Trowbridge High St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1883 Trowbridge High St in Village Of Westclay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming Duch Colonial reminisant country homes of the northeast. Open plan w/many windows offers a sunny & warm atmosphere. Large master suite w/fireplace for winter & balcony for summer adds a romantic feel. Beautiful marble like light granite counters throughout. Great lot overlooks Hidden Park and Pond. Large Kitchen/Family Rm is a wonderful area for family or entertaining. Entry is open to Dining Rm & Great Rm which all have two story ceilings. Property Sold "AS-IS." approximate room sz.
$499,900
$519,900
Charming Duch Colonial reminisant country homes of the northeast. Open plan w/many windows offers a sunny & warm atmosphere. Large master suite w/fireplace for winter & balcony for summer adds a romantic feel. Beautiful marble like light granite counters throughout. Great lot overlooks Hidden Park ...
4,697
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.42
Acres
Off Market
Status
$861,200
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 56 days
- 4 fireplaces
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Village Of Westclay subdivision
Sold
$460,000
-$59,900 below list (-11.5%)
- Closed
- Jan 12, 2011
- Listed at
- $519,900
- Sold
- 15 years ago
- Sold in
- 56 days
Price history
- Sold$460,000
Jan 12, 2011
- Listedat $519,900
Oct 27, 2010
Village Of Westclay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $730,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
32 Circle Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,640 sqft
Sold May 2026

$510,000
12862 Clifford Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,416 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
11368 Royal Circle
4bd · 4ba · 3,945 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$519,900Listed· Oct 27, 2010
$499,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (3.8% off original)
56 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.1 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,697 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Subdivision
Village of Westclay
Section 10006
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$861,200
Land Value
$258,600
30% of total
Improvement Value
$602,600
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2010
- $5,534
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 10006