Off-Market Property Details

1883 TROWBRIDGE HIGH ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Westclay · Section 10006

4,697

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.42

Acres

$861,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1883 Trowbridge High St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1883 Trowbridge High St in Village Of Westclay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming Duch Colonial reminisant country homes of the northeast. Open plan w/many windows offers a sunny & warm atmosphere. Large master suite w/fireplace for winter & balcony for summer adds a romantic feel. Beautiful marble like light granite counters throughout. Great lot overlooks Hidden Park and Pond. Large Kitchen/Family Rm is a wonderful area for family or entertaining. Entry is open to Dining Rm & Great Rm which all have two story ceilings. Property Sold "AS-IS." approximate room sz.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21054643
Recently SoldSold in 56 days

$499,900

$519,900

5Beds
5Baths
3,117Sq Ft

Charming Duch Colonial reminisant country homes of the northeast. Open plan w/many windows offers a sunny & warm atmosphere. Large master suite w/fireplace for winter & balcony for summer adds a romantic feel. Beautiful marble like light granite counters throughout. Great lot overlooks Hidden Park ...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21054643

4,697

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.42

Acres

Off Market

Status

$861,200

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 56 days
  • 4 fireplaces
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Village Of Westclay subdivision

Sold

$460,000

-$59,900 below list (-11.5%)

Closed
Jan 12, 2011
Listed at
$519,900
Sold
15 years ago
Sold in
56 days

Price history

  1. Sold$460,000

    Jan 12, 2011

  2. Listedat $519,900

    Oct 27, 2010

Sold
4
Median price
$730,000
Median DOM
6 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$402K$680KMedian $510K
$460K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsHardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $519,900Listed· Oct 27, 2010

  • $499,900Reduced

    $20,000 (3.8% off original)

56 days on market

Layout

Main
11,580 sq ft
Upper
431,537 sq ft
Basement
11

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel Central Park1.8 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS3.1 mi
    • Clay Terrace3.3 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
    • Carmel High School4.0 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,697 sq ft

    Year Built

    2003

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.42 acres

    Subdivision

    Village of Westclay

    Section 10006

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    5 full

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $861,200

    Land Value

    $258,600

    Land$258,600

    30% of total

    Improvement Value

    $602,600

    Improvements$602,600

    70% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $5,534

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 10006

    Powered by Ackee.ai