Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 18835 Dooney Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 18835 Dooney Ct in Sagewood, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

The Moment You Walk into the Foyer! This Immaculate Beautiful Home Has It All! Open Concept! A Great Room, with Built-In Hearth and Bookcase Gas Fireplace, Tray Ceiling, that adds so much Elegance to this Room. A Chef's Dream Kitchen with a Spacious (12 Ft Island) Custom Cabinets, Gas Cooktop, Custom Backsplash, Double Ovens, Walk-In Pantry and Lots Room for Entertaining. Dining Room is Spacious for Family's Get Togethers! This Home has lots of windows for natural light in every room and extra closets for storage. The Primary Suite is spacious and has lots of natural light. Primary Bathroom Suite features large double vanities, Walk-In-Shower with custom tile. Large Primary Suite Custom Walk-In Closet. Main floor features a large office with coffered ceilings and custom shutters. The Home has Custom window Treatments in every room. The Upstairs Bedrooms feature Walk-In-Closet in every room. Do not forget the extra living space upstairs for family, friends, with lots of natural light. Main floor Laundry features a window adding light and a sink and cabinets. Wow! More Room in Basement for Family and an Extra Bathroom, with hall closet. Plenty of room to add more space in the unfinished basement, being used as workspace now, but for extra living space you can finish the large area.

Listed by Janet Emerson· Janet Emerson· MLS# 22090887
Recently SoldSold in 28 days

$724,500

$739,500

4Beds
3.1Baths
4,704Sq Ft

The Moment You Walk into the Foyer! This Immaculate Beautiful Home Has It All! Open Concept! A Great Room, with Built-In Hearth and Bookcase Gas Fireplace, Tray Ceiling, that adds so much Elegance to this Room. A Chef's Dream Kitchen with a Spacious (12 Ft Island) Custom Cabinets, Gas Cook...

Listed by Janet Emerson· Janet Emerson· MLS# MBR22090887

4,704

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$635,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.0% below list in 28 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,880 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Sagewood subdivision

Sold

$687,500

-$52,000 below list (-7.0%)

Closed
May 8, 2026
Listed at
$739,500
Sold
5 days ago
Sold in
28 days

Price history

  1. Sold$687,500

    May 8, 2026

  2. Price reduced$739,500 → $724,500

    Apr 18, 2026

  3. Listedat $739,500

    Mar 27, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.8% above median for similar nearby sales.

$595K$725KMedian $650K
$688K

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central AirCool: Whole House Fan

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $739,500Listed· Mar 27, 2026

  • $724,500Reduced

    $15,000 (2.0% off original)

28 days on market

Layout

Main
11.17 rooms1,880 sq ft
Upper
314 rooms944 sq ft
Basement
11 rooms1,880 sq ft finished

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.9 mi
  • Clay Terrace6.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS6.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.7 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center6.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,704 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.29 acres

Subdivision

Sagewood

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$635,300

Land Value

$88,000

Land$88,000

14% of total

Improvement Value

$547,300

Improvements$547,300

86% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$6,806
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai