Off-Market Property Details
18878 ROUND LAKE RD
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Greens at Prairie Crossing · Section 1
1,680
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$292,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18878 Round Lake Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18878 Round Lake Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,680
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$292,800

Living Area
1,680 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Greens at Prairie Crossing
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$292,800
Land Value
$80,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$212,800
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $319,900 in February 2025.
List vs sold
$350,000 listed → $319,900 sold (−$30,100)
Days on market
122
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,680
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in GREENS AT PRAIRIE CROSSING
12 properties on record
- 18768 Round Lake Rd20021,698 sq ft$282,100
- 18771 Round Lake Rd20011,692 sq ft$277,800
- 18778 Round Lake Rd20011,582 sq ft$271,300
- 18781 Round Lake Rd20021,630 sq ft$276,400
- 18788 Round Lake Rd20011,594 sq ft$328,200
- 18791 Round Lake Rd20041,572 sq ft$280,300
- 18798 Round Lake Rd20031,600 sq ft$341,700
- 18801 Round Lake Rd20022,137 sq ft$317,700
- 18808 Round Lake Rd20031,732 sq ft$278,100
- 18811 Round Lake Rd20021,610 sq ft$302,200
- 18818 Round Lake Rd20031,628 sq ft$266,200
- 18821 Round Lake Rd19992,649 sq ft$370,000