Off-Market Property Details

18882 BROOKSTON LN

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

Conner Crossing of Noblesville Brookston

3,868

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$503,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18882 Brookston Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18882 Brookston Ln in Conner Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

VERY MOTIVATED SELLERS! PRISTINE 4BD/3BA Westport Ranch Home w/a FULL FIN. BSMT. Sunroom is a MUST SEE! Compare this Home & Price to Builder's Spec Homes w/Unfinished Bsmt. It would cost an additional $35-$40k to Finish a Bsmt like this one!Comes w/a Full Bath & Bdrm. which would make a GREAT IN-LAW SUITE. Bsmt incl. a Wet Bar,Rec.or Exer. Rm.,in addition to a GREAT Theatre Space.Home Boasts a Beautiful Kitchen w/a HUGE Island,Upgraded Cabinets,Granite Counters & High-End Appls;Gr. Rm. Features Cathedral Ceiling & Cozy Gas FRPL. MB Suite features Walk-In Shower w/Full Tile & Lg. Garden Tub.All Bdrms. Walk-in closets.Full Brick Wrap & Oversized Finished Garage w/Epoxy Floor & Sink.Prof. Landscaping & Lighting.Sellers are being relocated.

Listed by Wanda Lyons· Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc· MLS# 21694901
SoldSold in 22 days

$379,000

$391,000

4Beds
3Baths
1,935Sq Ft

VERY MOTIVATED SELLERS! PRISTINE 4BD/3BA Westport Ranch Home w/a FULL FIN. BSMT. Sunroom is a MUST SEE! Compare this Home & Price to Builder's Spec Homes w/Unfinished Bsmt. It would cost an additional $35-$40k to Finish a Bsmt like this one!Comes w/a Full Bath & Bdrm. which would make a GREAT IN-LAW...

Listed by Wanda Lyons· Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc· MLS# MBR21694901

3,868

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$503,500

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.4% below list in 22 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,740 sqft)
  • Conner Crossing subdivision

Sold

$370,000

-$21,000 below list (-5.4%)

Closed
Apr 15, 2020
Listed at
$391,000
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
22 days

Price history

  1. Sold$370,000

    Apr 15, 2020

  2. Price reduced$384,900 → $379,000

    Feb 29, 2020

  3. Listedat $391,000

    Feb 12, 2020

Sold
7
Median price
$652,800
Median DOM
22 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $425K
$370K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWood Work PaintedBreakfast BarPaddle FanBath Sinks Double MainEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblIn-Law ArrangementKitchen IslandSmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $391,000Listed· Feb 12, 2020

  • $379,000Reduced

    $12,000 (3.1% off original)

22 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,935 sq ft
Basement
113 rooms1,740 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School3.0 mi
    • Clay Terrace5.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District6.3 mi
    • Carmel High School6.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,868 sq ft

    Year Built

    2016

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.28 acres

    Subdivision

    Conner Crossing of Noblesville Brookston

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $503,500

    Land Value

    $90,000

    Land$90,000

    18% of total

    Improvement Value

    $413,500

    Improvements$413,500

    82% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $4,594
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai