Off-Market Property Details
18893 HEWES CT
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
3,444
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$395,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18893 Hewes Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18893 Hewes Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,444
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$395,400

Living Area
3,444 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Whitcomb Ridge
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$395,400
Land Value
$80,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$315,400
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $271,900 in April 2019.
List vs sold
$274,900 listed → $271,900 sold (−$3,000)
Days on market
39
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,532
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WHITCOMB RIDGE
12 properties on record
- 1616 Sheridan Rd19444,104 sq ft$354,000
- 18642 McKeon Ct20033,189 sq ft$362,300
- 18657 McKeon Ct20033,618 sq ft$414,800
- 18658 McKeon Ct20022,688 sq ft$364,700
- 18673 McKeon Ct20023,055 sq ft$363,900
- 18674 McKeon Ct20033,027 sq ft$392,500
- 18689 McKeon Ct20032,774 sq ft$350,200
- 18690 McKeon Ct20033,378 sq ft$364,700
- 18701 Hewes Ct19972,350 sq ft$315,000
- 18702 Hewes Ct19973,740 sq ft$415,100
- 18704 Whitcomb Pl19993,827 sq ft$417,500
- 18705 McKeon Ct20022,738 sq ft$345,800