Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 18898 Shefler Boulevard, Noblesville, IN 460625
Beds
5
Baths
4,451
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 18898 Shefler Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 18898 Shefler Blvd in Pebble Brook Crossing, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning, practically new home offering nearly $300,000 in UPGRADES!! This home is the perfect blend of luxury, space, and scenic views. Overlooking a gorgeous golf course - the only one available with this kind of view of the golf course, this property delivers both tranquility and elegance in every detail. Step inside to discover soaring 10-foot ceilings on the main level, creating an open and airy atmosphere filled with natural light from the many large windows. The thoughtfully designed layout flows seamlessly into an extended sunroom-an ideal space to relax and take in the picturesque surroundings year-round. The heart of the home opens to a large covered patio, perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful evenings with sweeping golf course views. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, there's ample room for family, guests, and flexible living. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, featuring a LARGE seating area that was thoughtfully expanded to showcase the beautiful views of the golf course-perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day and TWO walk-in closets. The finished basement features impressive 9-foot ceilings, offering additional living space ideal for a media room, home gym, or guest retreat with a full bathroom. This home truly combines modern comfort with timeless style in a highly desirable setting-don't miss your opportunity to make it yours.
Key things to know
- Golf course views from primary suite and covered patio
- 10-foot ceilings on main level, 9-foot in finished basement
- Extended sunroom with natural light
- Primary suite with large seating area and two walk-in closets
- 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms with flexible living space
Browse by room
17 rooms · 42 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $850,000
$4,587/mo
≈ $4,524 principal & interest · $63 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $170,000 on a loan of $680,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$875,000 → $850,000
May 18, 2026
- Listedat $929,900
Mar 19, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026

$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$929,900Listed· Mar 19, 2026
$850,000Reduced
↓ $79,900 (8.6% off original)
61 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.5 mi
- Clay Terrace5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.0 mi
- Carmel High School6.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
4,907 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Pebble Brook Crossing
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$798,100
Land Value
$150,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$648,100
81% of total