Off-Market Property Details
18901 NORTHBROOK CIR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
2,225
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
0.59
Acres
$278,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18901 Northbrook Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18901 Northbrook Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,225
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
0.59
Acres
Off Market
Status
$278,900

Living Area
2,225 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Lot Size
0.59 acres
Subdivision
Brookview Place
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$278,900
Land Value
$47,300
17% of total
Improvement Value
$231,600
83% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $148,000 in March 2014.
List vs sold
$144,900 listed → $148,000 sold (+$3,100)
Days on market
219
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,685
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BROOKVIEW PLACE
12 properties on record
- 18901 Crestview Ct19731,488 sq ft$229,000
- 18902 Crestview Ct19731,460 sq ft$231,100
- 18902 Northbrook Cir19722,296 sq ft$290,400
- 18906 Crestview Ct19732,744 sq ft$328,400
- 18907 Crestview Ct19732,020 sq ft$310,400
- 18909 Northbrook Cir19731,572 sq ft$227,000
- 18910 Northbrook Cir19731,478 sq ft$216,000
- 18914 Crestview Ct19731,344 sq ft$210,200
- 18915 Crestview Ct19741,534 sq ft$235,500
- 18916 Northbrook Cir19741,623 sq ft$220,200
- 18917 Northbrook Cir19731,624 sq ft$238,100
- 18922 Crestview Ct19741,563 sq ft$223,800