Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18904 Prairie Crossing Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18904 Prairie Crossing Dr in Fairways At Prairie Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

2 bedroom + den/office could be the 3rd bedroom + Sunroom 2 bath home. Newer roof, LVP flooring in the common areas. Wooded tree lined back yard for shade and peacefulness. Backs up to golf course.

Listed by Harry Haines· KC Ayer Real Estate, Inc.· MLS# 22047053
SoldSold in 57 days

$284,000

$294,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,544Sq Ft

Listed by Harry Haines· KC Ayer Real Estate, Inc.· MLS# MBR22047053

1,544

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$266,000

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.4% below list in 57 days
  • Fireplace
  • Fairways At Prairie Crossing subdivision

Sold

$270,000

-$24,900 below list (-8.4%)

Closed
Sep 19, 2025
Listed at
$294,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
57 days

Price history

  1. Sold$270,000

    Sep 19, 2025

  2. Price reduced$289,000 → $284,000

    Aug 21, 2025

  3. Listedat $294,900

    Jul 5, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$275,000
Median DOM
57 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$185K$405KMedian $320K
$270K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Vaulted Ceiling(s)Eat-in KitchenPantryWood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $294,900Listed· Jul 5, 2025

  • $284,000Reduced

    $10,900 (3.7% off original)

57 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms1,544 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School5.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS6.0 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center6.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie6.6 mi
    • Fishers High School6.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,544 sq ft

    Year Built

    2000

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.16 acres

    Subdivision

    Fairways at Prairie Crossing

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $266,000

    Land Value

    $65,000

    Land$65,000

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $201,000

    Improvements$201,000

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,876
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai