Sold — 18924 Planer Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18924 Planer Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18924 Planer Dr in Mill Grove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this inviting Mill Grove home! The main level begins with a flex space just off the entry, perfect for a formal living or dining area. It is open to the spacious family room, featuring a cozy wood burning fireplace. The kitchen has space for a breakfast room, ample cabinetry & counter space. The second level hosts additional living space in the open loft area, three bedrooms, and the laundry room for added convenience. The primary suite has a full bathroom with double sinks, garden tub, separate shower, and walk in closet. The other two bedrooms are fairly sized and have a full bath to share. The backyard is open and backs to the community walking trail.
$349,900
Welcome to this inviting Mill Grove home! The main level begins with a flex space just off the entry, perfect for a formal living or dining area. It is open to the spacious family room, featuring a cozy wood burning fireplace. The kitchen has space for a breakfast room, ample cabinetry & counter spa...
2,244
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$318,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.4% below list in 38 days
- Fireplace
- Mill Grove subdivision
Sold
$345,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.4%)
- Closed
- May 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $349,900
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 38 days
Price history
- Sold$345,000
May 2, 2025
- Listedat $349,900
Feb 27, 2025
Mill Grove · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $460,000
- Median DOM
- 10 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$349,900Listed· Feb 27, 2025
38 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.4 mi
- Clay Terrace6.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.0 mi
- Carmel High School7.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,244 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Mill Grove
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$318,700
Land Value
$80,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$238,700
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $6,622
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1