Off-Market Property Details
18953 MALLERY RD
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,688
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
0.67
Acres
$265,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18953 Mallery Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18953 Mallery Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,688
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
0.67
Acres
Off Market
Status
$265,600

Living Area
1,688 sq ft
Year Built
1974
Lot Size
0.67 acres
Subdivision
Kentre Meadows
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$265,600
Land Value
$91,800
35% of total
Improvement Value
$173,800
65% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $90,500 in March 2010.
List vs sold
$129,900 listed → $90,500 sold (−$39,400)
Days on market
220
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,552
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in KENTRE MEADOWS
12 properties on record
- 11253 E 191st St19742,088 sq ft$383,400
- 11305 E 191st St19762,266 sq ft$312,700
- 11321 E 191st St19771,472 sq ft$224,800
- 11343 E 191st St19761,452 sq ft$238,300
- 11419 E 191st St19741,516 sq ft$228,600
- 11439 E 191st St19741,992 sq ft$266,100
- 18881 Mallery Rd19772,939 sq ft$353,700
- 18989 Mallery Rd19751,756 sq ft$261,000
- 18993 Mallery Rd19751,507 sq ft$290,600
- 19001 Mallery Rd19751,736 sq ft$239,600
- 19021 Mallery Rd19741,624 sq ft$260,300
- 19049 Mallery Rd19771,488 sq ft$222,300