Off-Market Property Details
18954 PRAIRIE CROSSING DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
Fairways at Prairie Crossing · Section 1
1,586
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$264,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18954 Prairie Crossing Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18954 Prairie Crossing Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,586
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$264,000

Living Area
1,586 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Fairways at Prairie Crossing
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$264,000
Land Value
$65,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$199,000
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $135,000 in February 2013.
List vs sold
$144,900 listed → $135,000 sold (−$9,900)
Days on market
128
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,586
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in FAIRWAYS AT PRAIRIE CROSSING
12 properties on record
- 18644 Prairie Crossing Dr20051,704 sq ft$291,500
- 18654 Prairie Crossing Dr20052,350 sq ft$326,300
- 18661 Big Circle Dr20051,408 sq ft$257,800
- 18670 Big Circle Dr20061,449 sq ft$258,300
- 18671 Big Circle Dr20062,312 sq ft$332,100
- 18674 Prairie Crossing Dr20042,980 sq ft$372,400
- 18677 Prairie Crossing Dr20012,980 sq ft$401,200
- 18680 Big Circle Dr20041,572 sq ft$270,900
- 18681 Big Circle Dr20101,496 sq ft$276,300
- 18684 Prairie Crossing Dr20052,772 sq ft$352,100
- 18687 Prairie Crossing Dr20011,718 sq ft$279,700
- 18690 Big Circle Dr20061,957 sq ft$297,700