Sold — 19046 Beverly Shones Lane, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19046 Beverly Shones Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19046 Beverly Shones Ln in Conner Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Low Maintenance Living in Conner Crossing! This Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Ranch Home Has been Updated Through Out! This Beautiful Home Features an Office, 2 Bedrooms Connected by Updated JJ Bath, A Open Concept Great Room w/ Fireplace, Kitchen/Dining Area featuring Vaulted Ceilings. Tons of Natural Light. The Main Level Spacious Primary Suite features Tray Ceilings, a Custom Walk in Closet w/ Primary Bathroom that features Double Sinks and a Tiled Bench Shower. The Finished Lower Level Boast a Large 4th Bedroom, Full Bath and a Wonderful Entertaining Space complete with a Built-in Bar! Additional Unfinished Area in Lower Level for Storage. The Finished 2 Car Garage Features Epoxy Flooring for Easy Cleaning. Entertaining Outdoors is a breeze with the Fully Covered Porch and Fenced in Yard.
$639,900
Low Maintenance Living in Conner Crossing! This Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Ranch Home Has been Updated Through Out! This Beautiful Home Features an Office, 2 Bedrooms Connected by Updated JJ Bath, A Open Concept Great Room w/ Fireplace, Kitchen/Dining Area featuring Vaulted Ceilings. Tons of Nat...
4,564
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$591,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.8% below list in 19 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,711 sqft)
- Conner Crossing subdivision
Sold
$602,500
-$37,400 below list (-5.8%)
- Closed
- Jun 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $639,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 19 days
Price history
- Sold$602,500
Jun 30, 2025
- Listedat $639,900
Jan 18, 2025
Conner Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $652,800
- Median DOM
- 22 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$639,900Listed· Jan 18, 2025
19 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.0 mi
- Clay Terrace6.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.4 mi
- Carmel High School7.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,564 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Conner Crossing of Noblesville Brookston
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$591,900
Land Value
$90,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$501,900
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $5,076
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2