Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1906 Mulberry St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1906 Mulberry St in J R Christian, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom mobile home is situated on a permanent foundation and a desirable corner lot, with close proximity to downtown Noblesville and easy access to State Road 37. Offering convenience and potential, this property provides a great opportunity for customization or investment. With its flexible layout and prime setting, it's a practical choice for those seeking value in the Noblesville area. Purchase with 5 other properties on the same side of the street. ( 1908, 1910, 1912, 1930, 1940 Mulberry).

Listed by Tyler Provence· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# 22058452
SoldSold in 73 days

$100,000

$115,000

3Beds
1Baths
800Sq Ft

This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom mobile home is situated on a permanent foundation and a desirable corner lot, with close proximity to downtown Noblesville and easy access to State Road 37. Offering convenience and potential, this property provides a great opportunity for customization or investment. With...

Listed by Tyler Provence· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR22058452

912

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

$39,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 24% below list in 73 days
  • J R Christian subdivision

Sold

$87,500

-$27,500 below list (-23.9%)

Closed
Dec 5, 2025
Listed at
$115,000
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
73 days

Price history

  1. Sold$87,500

    Dec 5, 2025

  2. Price reduced$115,000 → $100,000

    Oct 24, 2025

  3. Listedat $115,000

    Sep 5, 2025

Sold
9
Median price
$103,000
Median DOM
73 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 62% below median for similar nearby sales.

$109K$320KMedian $230K
$88K

Price history

  • $115,000Listed· Sep 5, 2025

  • $100,000Reduced

    $15,000 (13.0% off original)

73 days on market

Layout

Main
315 rooms800 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center4.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.0 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.1 mi
    • Fishers High School5.3 mi
    • Westfield High School6.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.7 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    912 sq ft

    Year Built

    1955

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Conrad

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $39,100

    Land Value

    $15,400

    Land$15,400

    39% of total

    Improvement Value

    $23,700

    Improvements$23,700

    61% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $398

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai