Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 191 E Lakeview Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Hamilton County, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 191 E Lakeview Drive in Princes Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Hamilton County.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to beautiful Prince's Lakes! This 2-bedroom brick home with an office space on 8 well maintained lots is just waiting for your loving touch! Home includes additional lot w/dock on East Lake. Lots combine to equal approx 2 acres. Partially finished walk-out basement, updated kitchen, all appliances stay. Covered deck for privacy and a view of nature. With some TLC, this home could be a treasured summer getaway or an amazing primary family home... the potential is endless! Investors welcome!

Listed by Joseph Bevins· Simple Joe's Realty· MLS# 22077426
Recently SoldSold in 108 days

$259,900

$279,900

2Beds
3Baths
2,239Sq Ft

Welcome to beautiful Prince's Lakes! This 2-bedroom brick home with an office space on 8 well maintained lots is just waiting for your loving touch! Home includes additional lot w/dock on East Lake. Lots combine to equal approx 2 acres. Partially finished walk-out basement, updated kitchen, all app...

Listed by Joseph Bevins· Simple Joe's Realty· MLS# MBR22077426

2,239

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 20% below list in 108 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (844 sqft)
  • Princes Lake subdivision

Sold

$225,000

-$54,900 below list (-19.6%)

Closed
May 8, 2026
Listed at
$279,900
Sold
5 days ago
Sold in
108 days

Price history

  1. Sold$225,000

    May 8, 2026

  2. Price reduced$279,900 → $259,900

    Mar 27, 2026

  3. Listedat $279,900

    Dec 20, 2025

Princes Lake · activity

past 6 months

Sold
17
Median price
$280,000
Median DOM
29 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 70% below median for similar nearby sales.

$470K$890KMedian $741K
$225K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $279,900Listed· Dec 20, 2025

  • $259,900Reduced

    $20,000 (7.1% off original)

108 days on market

Layout

Main
225 rooms1,395 sq ft
Basement
11 rooms844 sq ft finished

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis29.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)42.0 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital42.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park42.6 mi
  • Carmel High School42.7 mi
  • Fishers High School42.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,239 sq ft

Year Built

1970

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Princes Lake

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United

Powered by Ackee.ai