Sold — 1911 Mulberry Street, Noblesville, IN 46060Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1911 Mulberry St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1911 Mulberry St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fully refreshed 2 bed 1 bath home conveniently located in beautiful Noblesville. Featuring an updated bathroom, new flooring and fresh paint throughout, this adorable bungalow is ready for its next owner. 1911 Mulberry is a great value and close to shopping, dining and interstate access.
$129,900
$150,000
780
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$77,400
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 58 days
Sold
$125,000
-$25,000 below list (-16.7%)
- Closed
- Nov 13, 2025
- Listed at
- $150,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 58 days
Price history
- Sold$125,000
Nov 13, 2025
- Price reduced$139,900 → $129,900
Oct 7, 2025
- Listedat $150,000
Aug 4, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$230,000
1142 Central Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 770 sqft
Sold May 2026

$109,000
1921 Mulberry Street
3bd · 1ba · 780 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$103,000
1464 Mulberry Street
1bd · 1ba · 725 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$220,000
1501 Hamilton Drive
2bd · 1ba · 816 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$120,000
596 Christian Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 736 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$150,000Listed· Aug 4, 2025
$129,900Reduced
↓ $20,100 (13.4% off original)
58 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.9 mi
- Conner Prairie5.0 mi
- Fishers High School5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.6 mi
- Westfield High School6.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
780 sq ft
Year Built
1957
Stories
One
Subdivision
Conrad
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$77,400
Land Value
$12,400
16% of total
Improvement Value
$65,000
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,192