Sold — 1911 Mulberry Street, Noblesville, IN 46060Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1911 Mulberry St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1911 Mulberry St, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fully refreshed 2 bed 1 bath home conveniently located in beautiful Noblesville. Featuring an updated bathroom, new flooring and fresh paint throughout, this adorable bungalow is ready for its next owner. 1911 Mulberry is a great value and close to shopping, dining and interstate access.
$129,900
$150,000
780
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
$77,400
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 58 days
Sold
$125,000
-$25,000 below list (-16.7%)
- Closed
- Nov 13, 2025
- Listed at
- $150,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 58 days
Price history
- Sold$125,000
Nov 13, 2025
- Price reduced$139,900 → $129,900
Oct 7, 2025
- Listedat $150,000
Aug 4, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$230,000
1142 Central Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 770 sqft
Sold May 2026

$109,000
1921 Mulberry Street
3bd · 1ba · 780 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$103,000
1464 Mulberry Street
1bd · 1ba · 725 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$220,000
1501 Hamilton Drive
2bd · 1ba · 816 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$120,000
596 Christian Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 736 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% above median for similar nearby sales.

Price history
$150,000Listed· Aug 4, 2025
$129,900Reduced
↓ $20,100 (13.4% off original)
58 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.9 mi
- Conner Prairie5.0 mi
- Fishers High School5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.6 mi
- Westfield High School6.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
780 sq ft
Year Built
1957
Stories
One
Subdivision
Conrad
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$77,400
Land Value
$12,400
16% of total
Improvement Value
$65,000
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,192