Off-Market Property Details

1918 W STATE ROAD 38

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

2,918

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

2.15

Acres

$316,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1918 W State Road 38

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1918 W State Road 38 or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,918

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

2.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$316,300

Living Area

2,918 sq ft

Year Built

1975

Lot Size

2.15 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$316,300

Land Value

$82,200

Land$82,200

26% of total

Improvement Value

$234,100

Improvements$234,100

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai