Off-Market Property Details
19192 WELKIN CT
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,204
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$170,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19192 Welkin Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19192 Welkin Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,204
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Off Market
Status
$170,800

Living Area
1,204 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
Allison Trails
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$170,800
Land Value
$39,300
23% of total
Improvement Value
$131,500
77% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $245,000 in December 2021.
List vs sold
$239,900 listed → $245,000 sold (+$5,100)
Days on market
27
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,204
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ALLISON TRAILS
12 properties on record
- 19126 Strand Ct19991,776 sq ft$227,000
- 19129 Welkin Ct19981,560 sq ft$193,400
- 19136 Strand Ct19991,560 sq ft$197,100
- 19139 Welkin Ct19991,560 sq ft$187,700
- 19142 Welkin Ct19992,254 sq ft$226,300
- 19145 Strand Ct19981,560 sq ft$195,200
- 19146 Strand Ct19991,204 sq ft$168,200
- 19149 Welkin Ct19991,560 sq ft$188,500
- 19152 Welkin Ct19991,319 sq ft$189,700
- 19155 Strand Ct19981,808 sq ft$221,300
- 19156 Strand Ct19991,560 sq ft$211,700
- 19159 Welkin Ct19991,304 sq ft$173,300