Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1922 Westview Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1922 Westview Drive in Wellington Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Move in ready home! New 200 Amp electrical, new plumbing, new drywall, new HVAC. 2 bedroom, 1 bath. Hardwoods underneath carpet in good condition. Spacious basement is great for storage or workshop. 2 Car Heated garage with cabinets. Newer Windows/gutters/siding. Great enclosed front porch. Nothing to do but move in to this great home.

Listed by Susan Miller· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22067602
SoldSold in 118 days

$149,500

$159,900

2Beds
1Baths
890Sq Ft

Move in ready home! New 200 Amp electrical, new plumbing, new drywall, new HVAC. 2 bedroom, 1 bath. Hardwoods underneath carpet in good condition. Spacious basement is great for storage or workshop. 2 Car Heated garage with cabinets. Newer Windows/gutters/siding. Great enclosed front porch. Nothin...

Listed by Susan Miller· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22067602

890

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.6% below list in 118 days
  • Basement
  • Wellington Park subdivision

Sold

$144,500

-$15,400 below list (-9.6%)

Closed
Feb 26, 2026
Listed at
$159,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
118 days

Price history

  1. Sold$144,500

    Feb 26, 2026

  2. Price reduced$153,900 → $149,500

    Dec 12, 2025

  3. Listedat $159,900

    Oct 13, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$144,500
Median DOM
118 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$100K$156KMedian $140K
$145K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hardwood FloorsBreakfast BarHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $159,900Listed· Oct 13, 2025

  • $149,500Reduced

    $10,400 (6.5% off original)

118 days on market

Layout

Main
215 rooms890 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis2.3 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS14.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)14.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park14.9 mi
    • Carmel High School15.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital15.9 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    890 sq ft

    Year Built

    1930

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Wellington Park

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Indianapolis Public Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai