Off-Market Property Details

1923 USHANT ST

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Liberty Ridge · Section 4

4,828

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$599,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1923 Ushant St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1923 Ushant St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,828

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$599,600

Living Area

4,828 sq ft

Year Built

2020

Lot Size

0.22 acres

Subdivision

Liberty Ridge

Section 4

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$599,600

Land Value

$84,900

Land$84,900

14% of total

Improvement Value

$514,700

Improvements$514,700

86% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $425,000 in October 2020.

List vs sold

$434,575 listed → $425,000 sold (−$9,575)

Days on market

120

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,188

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai