Sold — 19245 Red Willow Lane, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19245 Red Willow Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19245 Red Willow Ln in Red Fox Pointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning new construction ranch home, nestled in a low maintenance community perfect for effortless living. Featuring the Sarasota floor plan, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both style and functionality throughout a thoughtfully-designed open concept layout. Step inside to discover inviting 9' ceilings on the first floor, creating a spacious and airy feel. The Great Room and Kitchen boast a beautiful vault to flat ceiling, elevating the sense of space and light. Enjoy the abundance of natural light pouring through the 6' tall windows on the first floor and make the most of your outdoor living with an enlarged covered patio-ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The modern kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring 42" straight upper cabinetry in Stone Gray, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances for a sleek, contemporary look. Enjoy simple meal prep on the large kitchen island and ample storage in the adjacent panty. Vinyl plank flooring in the common areas offers both style and durability, while the smart design continues in the bathrooms. The primary bathroom includes a luxurious 62" curbless shower and a double bowl vanity, providing a spa-like retreat. Additional highlights include a water softener bypass rough-in and a convenient, low-maintenance community where snow removal and lawn care are managed by the HOA, making this home perfect for those seeking both comfort and ease. Come experience modern living at its finest in this beautiful, thoughtfully crafted home!
$394,995
$399,995
Welcome to this stunning new construction ranch home, nestled in a low maintenance community perfect for effortless living. Featuring the Sarasota floor plan, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both style and functionality throughout a thoughtfully-designed open concept layout. Step inside to di...
1,756
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$365,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.4% below list in 98 days
- New construction
- Red Fox Pointe subdivision
Sold
$382,500
-$17,495 below list (-4.4%)
- Closed
- Aug 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $399,995
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 98 days
Price history
- Sold$382,500
Aug 22, 2025
- Price reduced$399,995 → $394,995
Jul 2, 2025
- Listedat $399,995
Apr 8, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$399,995Listed· Apr 8, 2025
$394,995Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.3% off original)
98 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.2 mi
- Clay Terrace6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi
- Carmel High School7.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,756 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Red Fox Pointe
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$365,100
Land Value
$106,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$259,100
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,420