Sold — 1925 E Waters Edge Drive, Bloomington, IN 47401Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1925 E Waters Edge Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bloomington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1925 E Waters Edge Drive in Waters Edge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bloomington.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Turn key one bedroom one bathroom condominium in the beautiful Waters Edge community presents an attractive property in great condition at an affordable price. You can see the gorgeous lake through the trees during the fall and winter. Enjoy amazing seasonal water views from your own balcony. The cozy kitchen is equipped with gray cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, electric stove and microwave, plus there is a new stackable washer and dryer in the unit and the ease of a walk in seated shower. This 600 square foot condominium offers a fantastic opportunity to own a comfortable and stylish home while still enjoying low maintenance, natural beauty and great amenities like the swimming pool, tennis courts, golf course and club house. ADT Security system includes camera and glass breaks, electronic thermostat, and monitored fire and alarm. Cash or conventional financing only. 42 minutes to Crane Naval Base. 26 minutes to Indiana University. Seller has moved out of state.
$149,900
$158,000
Turn key one bedroom one bathroom condominium in the beautiful Waters Edge community presents an attractive property in great condition at an affordable price. You can see the gorgeous lake through the trees during the fall and winter. Enjoy amazing seasonal water views from your own balcony. The co...
600
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.0% below list in 114 days
- Fireplace
- Waters Edge subdivision
Sold
$147,000
-$11,000 below list (-7.0%)
- Closed
- Feb 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $158,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 114 days
Price history
- Sold$147,000
Feb 20, 2026
- Price reduced$154,900 → $149,900
Dec 11, 2025
- Listedat $158,000
Oct 13, 2025
Waters Edge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $243,000
- Median DOM
- 114 days
Price history
$158,000Listed· Oct 13, 2025
$149,900Reduced
↓ $8,100 (5.1% off original)
114 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Balcony,Deck,Fireplace
Schools
Monroe County Community Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis54.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS66.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park67.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)67.7 mi
- Carmel High School68.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital68.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
600 sq ft
Year Built
1984
Stories
One
Subdivision
Waters Edge
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Monroe County Community Sch Corp