Sold — 19287 Grassy Branch Road, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19287 Grassy Branch Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19287 Grassy Branch Rd in Lindley Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
**Please see agent to agent remarks for financing concession details** Arguably the best end unit Townhome in Lindley Run. This home less than 2 yeasrs old and still under builder warranties offers tons of positive features that differentiates itself from the other units. This home is the farthest south end unit in Lindley Run on Grassy Branch. Not only do you get additional windows which captures the daylight offering plenty of natural light, it also faces West so you can enjoy the afternoon shade on your enclosed and private rear patio....Not to mention there is additional neighborhood parking adjacent to the home for visitors! New owners, you do not have to worry about the installation of a water softener or window treatments as those are already done! New garage door this year. Amenities include pool, walking path, dog park and fitness center! Just minutes from Grand Park, and US 31 your highway portal to all things north Indy/Suburbs.
$286,900
$289,900
**Please see agent to agent remarks for financing concession details** Arguably the best end unit Townhome in Lindley Run. This home less than 2 yeasrs old and still under builder warranties offers tons of positive features that differentiates itself from the other units. This home is the farthest s...
1,418
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$256,000
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% below list in 43 days
- Lindley Run subdivision
Sold
$285,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.7%)
- Closed
- Nov 19, 2025
- Listed at
- $289,900
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 43 days
Price history
- Sold$285,000
Nov 19, 2025
- Price reduced$289,900 → $286,900
Sep 15, 2025
- Listedat $289,900
Sep 4, 2025
Lindley Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 23
- Median price
- $315,336
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$289,900Listed· Sep 4, 2025
$286,900Reduced
↓ $3,000 (1.0% off original)
43 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.3 mi
- Carmel High School6.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,418 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
Lindley Run
Section 2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$256,000
Land Value
$75,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$181,000
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $420
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2