Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 19311 Morrison Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 19311 Morrison Way in Potters Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Wow - a simply lovely custom built home in Potters Woods! Welcoming entrance leads to a sitting/living/music room. Office to your right is complete with exquisite built in desk and shelving. Throughout the main level beautiful hardwood floors, gorgeous trim and lovely details. Your new large kitchen features a center island, two ovens and beautiful vent hood. Your entire family will love gathering around this space that is connected to a family room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace. Plenty of room for your large gathering table and just steps to your landscaped backyard (including evening lighting! As a HUGE bonus the primary bedroom is on your main level and features a great walk in closet and spa like ensuite! Your second level allows space for the whole family with generously sized bedroom all with wonderful details including a jack and jill bath, a bedroom with access to attic storage (no more pull down stairs) and of course everyone loves a closet that is the size of a bedroom! But, wait there is more! Your new lower level has a complete kitchen, wine room, billiards room, home theater set up and a work out room! Really your new home has it all! As an added bonus your home is located in a wonderful neighborhood that is close to walking trails and everything Noblesville has to offer! Welcome HOME!

Listed by Danielle Robinson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22034229
SoldSold in 167 days

$665,000

$674,900

5Beds
4.1Baths
5,274Sq Ft

Wow - a simply lovely custom built home in Potters Woods! Welcoming entrance leads to a sitting/living/music room. Office to your right is complete with exquisite built in desk and shelving. Throughout the main level beautiful hardwood floors, gorgeous trim and lovely details. Your new large kitc...

Listed by Danielle Robinson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22034229

5,274

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$628,200

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.7% below list in 167 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (2,040 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Potters Woods subdivision

Sold

$650,000

-$24,900 below list (-3.7%)

Closed
Nov 26, 2025
Listed at
$674,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
167 days

Price history

  1. Sold$650,000

    Nov 26, 2025

  2. Price reduced$669,900 → $665,000

    Aug 7, 2025

  3. Listedat $674,900

    Apr 23, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$638,968
Median DOM
64 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.

$725K$1.2MMedian $822K
$650K

Interior

Breakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $674,900Listed· Apr 23, 2025

  • $665,000Reduced

    $9,900 (1.5% off original)

167 days on market

Layout

Main
11.17 rooms2,040 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,194 sq ft
Basement
14 rooms2,040 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center5.7 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.8 mi
    • Westfield High School6.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie6.9 mi
    • Fishers High School7.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.2 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    5,274 sq ft

    Year Built

    2003

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.24 acres

    Subdivision

    Potters Woods

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    4 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $628,200

    Land Value

    $85,000

    Land$85,000

    14% of total

    Improvement Value

    $543,200

    Improvements$543,200

    86% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $6,360
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai