Recently Sold — 19345 Amber Way, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19345 Amber Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19345 Amber Way in Meadows Glen or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A stunning 3 bedroom 2 bathroom residence awaits at 19345 Amber WAY, NOBLESVILLE, IN. Presenting an attractive property in great condition that promises comfortable living. The living room provides a welcoming atmosphere, featuring a fireplace that creates a focal point for gatherings, beneath a vaulted ceiling that enhances the sense of openness and airiness. The thoughtfully designed kitchen stands as a central hub, equipped with a tasteful backsplash, convenient kitchen bar, and a generously sized kitchen island, all complemented by elegant shaker cabinets and a distinctive wall chimney range hood, along with a functional kitchen peninsula for various culinary endeavors. Among the two full bathrooms, convenience is elevated with a double vanity, providing ample personal space for daily routines. Beyond the main living spaces, a dedicated laundry room simplifies daily tasks, while outdoor enjoyment is effortlessly achieved with a private patio and a secure fenced backyard, all nestled within a pleasant residential area. This charming single family residence, built in 1995. This attractive single family residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort and thoughtful design, creating an ideal setting for a fulfilling lifestyle.
$279,900
A stunning 3 bedroom 2 bathroom residence awaits at 19345 Amber WAY, NOBLESVILLE, IN. Presenting an attractive property in great condition that promises comfortable living. The living room provides a welcoming atmosphere, featuring a fireplace that creates a focal point for gatherings, beneath a va...
1,260
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$274,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.6% over list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Meadows Glen subdivision
Sold
$290,000
+$10,100 over list (3.6%)
- Closed
- Apr 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $279,900
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$290,000
Apr 27, 2026
- Listedat $279,900
Mar 24, 2026
Meadows Glen · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $332,000
- Median DOM
- 53 days
Recent comparable sales

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026

$130,000
1579 Hannibal Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$376,145
12003 Jeff Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,619 sqft
Sold Aug 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$279,900Listed· Mar 24, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.7 mi
- Conner Prairie7.1 mi
- Fishers High School7.2 mi
- Westfield High School7.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,260 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Meadows Glen
Section 1B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$274,800
Land Value
$70,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$204,800
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,156
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1B