Off-Market Property Details

19359 MICHELLE LN

Westfield, Indiana 46074

2,720

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$444,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19359 Michelle Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19359 Michelle Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,720

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$444,500

Living Area

2,720 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Lot Size

0.21 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$444,500

Land Value

$89,600

Land$89,600

20% of total

Improvement Value

$354,900

Improvements$354,900

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 7

Last seen on the market

Sold for $439,995 in November 2022.

List vs sold

$499,210 listed → $439,995 sold (−$59,215)

Days on market

145

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,723

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai