Pending — 19366 Sandbar Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19366 Sandbar Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19366 Sandbar Dr in Morse Pointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Updated, Move-In Ready Ranch in Noblesville. This single-story ranch offers excellent value, combining an affordable price point with major recent updates. The open floor plan features 9-foot ceilings, spacious closets throughout, and a kitchen with a large center island. Over the past two years, all the heavy lifting has been done for you. The property includes a new roof, a new HVAC system, fresh paint, a new water softener, and updated LVP and carpet flooring. The exterior is just as practical, featuring a fully fenced backyard, a patio with an added pergola/gazebo, and a spacious shed for extra storage needs. All kitchen appliances, washer, dryer, garage fridge, and playset are included with the sale. It is difficult to find a home in Noblesville in this condition and at this price. Schedule your showing today.
$315,000
Updated, Move-In Ready Ranch in Noblesville. This single-story ranch offers excellent value, combining an affordable price point with major recent updates. The open floor plan features 9-foot ceilings, spacious closets throughout, and a kitchen with a large center island. Over the past two years, al...
1,552
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$263,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Morse Pointe subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 16, 2026
- Listedat $315,000
Apr 9, 2026
Morse Pointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $324,900
- Median DOM
- 100 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$315,000Listed· Apr 9, 2026
8 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.9 mi
- Clay Terrace6.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center7.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,552 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Morse Pointe
Section 5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$263,000
Land Value
$64,600
25% of total
Improvement Value
$198,400
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $2,897
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5