$332,86219377 Astoria Avenue
For Sale97 days on marketNew Construction

19377 Astoria Ave

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

Atwater

$332,862

$344,120

Schedule a Showing Take the AI Tour

2

Beds

2

Baths

1,532

Sq Ft

2026

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 19377 Astoria Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 19377 Astoria Ave in Atwater, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Sheridan.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Olthof Homes presents the Brighton. Step into comfort and style with this beautifully designed 1532 sf paired villa featuring an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom and flex room with architectural columns, home offers a seamless flow from the living room to the kitchen and dining areas, enhanced by abundant natural light. Enjoy peaceful evenings under your covered porch in your private backyard. Spacious layout combines comfort and style in a low-maintenance setting. Upgrades in the home: Maple Fallow Cabinets, Located on Private lot, Attached 2 Car Garage, Covered Porch, Gas Fireplace, Spacious Primary Bathroom with walk-in closet.

Listed by Seija Brown· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22078662

Key things to know

  • New construction 2026
  • Open-concept living and dining
  • Covered porch with private backyard
  • Gas fireplace
  • Maple cabinets and walk-in closet

Browse by room

11 rooms · 28 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $332,862

$1,972/mo

$1,772 principal & interest · $200 HOA

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $66,572 on a loan of $266,290.

Price history

  1. Price reduced$339,120 → $332,862

    Apr 10, 2026

  2. Listedat $344,120

    Jan 6, 2026

Atwater · activity

past 6 months

Sold
17
Median price
$335,000
Median DOM
39 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.7% above median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$335KMedian $315K
$333K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:transitionalcontemporarynew construction

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $344,120Listed· Jan 6, 2026

  • $332,862Reduced

    $11,258 (3.3% off original)

97 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,532 sq ft

Monon Trail Elementary School

    12.7 mi
  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    7.5 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School7.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace10.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District11.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park11.5 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS11.6 mi
  • Carmel High School12.1 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

Living Area

1,569 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.18 acres

Subdivision

Atwater

Section 1

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$308,600

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

29% of total

Improvement Value

$218,600

Improvements$218,600

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai